today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Basketball Petoskey High School Petoskey Invitational Away Unknown location TBA
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Petoskey High School Petoskey Invitational (vs. TBD) Away Unknown location TBA
Coed Varsity Bowling L'Anse/Laurium Invite Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Swimming Westwood Relays Away Unknown location 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Swimming Westwood Relays Away Unknown location 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Figure Skating Escanaba/Houghton (at Escanaba) + Opponents + Opponents
Escanaba High School
Houghton High School
Away Unknown location 2:00 pm
Escanaba High School
Houghton High School
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Soo Midgets Away Big Bear Ice Arena
2 Ice Circle Chi Mukwa, Sault Ste. Marie MI 49783 Get Directions
7:45 pm Win 4 - 2
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Soo Midgets Away Big Bear Ice Arena
2 Ice Circle Chi Mukwa, Sault Ste. Marie MI 49783 Get Directions
12:15 pm Win 4 - 1
Boys Varsity Swimming Manistique Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Manistique Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Calumet High School Conference Game Home Lakeview Arena
401 E Fair Ave, Marquette MI 49855 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 2 - 1
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Gladstone Area High School Gladstone Conference Game Away Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 57 - 11
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Green Bay Preble Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Green Bay Preble Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Calumet Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Gladstone Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:15 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Green Bay Preble Away Unknown location 7:30 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Petoskey High School Away Unknown location 4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Petoskey High School Petoskey Invitational (vs. Brighton) Away Unknown location 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Brighton High School Petoskey Invitational (vs. Brighton) Away Unknown location 5:30 pm Win 34 - 13
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer CCCAM Meet (at Munising) Away Unknown location TBA
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Ironwood High School Open (at ABR Ironwood) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball Petoskey High School Petoskey Invitational (vs. TBD) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Petoskey High School Petoskey Invitational (vs. TBD) Away Unknown location TBA Win 69 - 14
Boys Varsity Wrestling Westwood Super Dual Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Coed Varsity Bowling Marquette Invite (at Superior Lanes) Home Unknown location 11:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Iron Mountain/Kingsord Home Unknown location 6:00 pm
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing MQT County Cup Race #1 (at Forestville Trails) Home Unknown location TBA
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Negaunee High School Home Unknown location 5:45 am Win 37 - 29
Boys Varsity Swimming Rudyard Home Unknown location 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Rudyard Home Unknown location 5:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Gladstone Away Unknown location 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Gladstone Conference Game Away Unknown location 5:45 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Negaunee High School Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Hancock Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Gladstone Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:15 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Home Unknown location 7:15 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Calumet High School Conference Game Away Calumet Colosseum
110 Red Jacket Rd, Calumet MI 49913 Get Directions
4:00 pm Win 4 - 2
Boys Varsity Wrestling Gladstone/Iron Mountain/Negaunee (at Gladstone) Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 4:00 pm Loss 30 - 28
Boys Freshman Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Westwood JV Meet Away Unknown location 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 5:30 pm Win 66 - 29
Boys Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 7:00 pm Win 56 - 25
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A West Ottawa (Marquette Showcase 1) Home Unknown location 8:00 pm
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Junior Nationals Qualifier (at MTU Trails; Houghton) Away Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling Marquette Challenge Home Unknown location 9:00 am
Coed Varsity Bowling Iron Mountain Invite Away Unknown location 11:00 am
Boys Varsity Swimming Saulte Ste. Marie/Houghton Home Unknown location 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Swimming Houghton/Sault Ste. Marie Home Unknown location 11:00 am
Girls Freshman Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 12:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 12:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 1:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 1:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 3:00 pm Win 45 - 35
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Bay Reps (Marquette Showcase 1) Home Unknown location 3:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 3:00 pm
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Junior Nationals Qualifier (at MTU Trails; Houghton) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Figure Skating Escanaba/Houghton (at Marquette) + Opponents + Opponents
Escanaba High School
Houghton High School
Home Unknown location 12:00 pm
Escanaba High School
Houghton High School
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:15 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Gladstone Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Gladstone Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Coed Varsity Gymnastics Escanaba Invitational Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 45 - 34
Boys Varsity Hockey Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:00 pm Win 5 - 4
Girls Freshman Basketball Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:15 pm Loss 56 - 20
Girls Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:45 pm Win 48 - 34
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Houghton High School Conference Game Away Dee Stadium
700 E Lakeshore Dr,, Houghton MI 49931 Get Directions
4:00 pm Win 5 - 2
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Home Unknown location 7:15 pm
Coed Varsity Bowling Ishpeming Invite Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Merrill Tournament Away Unknown location 9:30 am
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Superiorland Ski Club Holiday Ski Camp Home Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling Merrill Tournament Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Superiorland Ski Club Holiday Ski Camp Home Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Hockey Bay City Central High School Bay City (Marquette Showcase 2) Home Unknown location 8:00 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Sault Area High School Sault Ste. Marie (Marquette Showcase 2) Home Unknown location 3:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Marquette Midget BB Team Home Lakeview Arena
401 E Fair Ave, Marquette MI 49855 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Marquette Midget BB Team Home Lakeview Arena
401 E Fair Ave, Marquette MI 49855 Get Directions
4:30 pm Win 5 - 1