today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Skiing Iron Mountain/Norway Meet (Pine Mountain) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Skiing Iron Mountain/Norway Meet (Pine Mountain) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Menominee Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Menominee High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:30 pm Win 80 - 32
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing GLD Junior Nationals Qualifier (at VASA Traverse City) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer Marquette Invitational Home Unknown location 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer Marquette Invitational Home Unknown location 10:30 am
Coed Varsity Bowling U.P. Finals - Boys Singles (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 11:00 am
Coed Varsity Gymnastics Superior 7 Invitational (at Hancock) Away Unknown location 1:00 pm
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing GLD Junior Nationals Qualifier (at VASA Traverse City) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Swimming Houghton High School Home Unknown location 4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Houghton High School Home Unknown location 4:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 5:15 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Houghton Away Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:15 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Houghton Away Unknown location 7:15 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:45 pm
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing MQT County Cup Race #4 (at Blueberry Ridge) Home Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Skiing Iron Mountain/Norway Meet (Pine Mountain) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Skiing Iron Mountain/Norway Meet (Pine Mountain) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Swimming Houghton High School Away Unknown location 4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Houghton High School Away Unknown location 4:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Gladstone Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Northland Pines High School Away Eagle River Ice Arena
4149 Hwy-70 East, Eagle River WI 54521 Get Directions
5:45 pm Win 5 - 2
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Gladstone Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Gladstone Area High School Gladstone Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 66 - 44
Girls Varsity Skiing Ironwood (Big Powderhorn Mountain) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Skiing Ironwood Meet (Big Powderhorn Mountain) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Basketball Houghton High School Houghton (high school gym) Away Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 76 - 31
Boys Varsity Wrestling MHSAA Team Districts (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Houghton High School Houghton (middle school gym) Away Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 75 - 26
Boys Varsity Hockey Salem High School Michigan Public High School Showcase (Chelsea, MI) Away Unknown location 5:45 pm Tie 3 - 3
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Marquette Legion - U14 Away Lakeview Arena
401 E Fair Ave, Marquette MI 49855 Get Directions
7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Davison High School Michigan Public High School Showcase (Chelsea, MI) Away Unknown location 2:15 pm Win 5 - 3
Girls Varsity Swimming Marquette JV Meet Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Marquette JV Meet Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Kingsford High School Kingsford (Auxiliary Gym) Conference Game Home Unknown location 4:00 pm Loss 49 - 27
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Kingsford (Auxiliary Gym) Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:30 pm Win 59 - 21
Boys Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Kingsford (Barb Crill Gymnasium) Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:30 pm Win 82 - 58
Girls Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Kingsford (Barb Crill Gymnasium) Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 57 - 30
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Kingsford High School Kingsford (Auxiliary Gymnasium) Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:15 pm
Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer Manistique Invitational Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer Houghton Lake Invitational Away Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling MHSAA Individual Districts (at Gaylord) Away Unknown location 9:30 am
Coed Varsity Bowling U.P. Finals - Girls Singles (at Escanaba) Away Unknown location 11:00 am
Coed Varsity Gymnastics Ashland Invite (Ashland, WI) Away Unknown location 11:15 am
Boys Varsity Hockey Groves High School Michigan Public High School Showcase (Chelsea, MI) Away Unknown location 12:00 pm Win 8 - 1
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey 16U Keweenaw Away Calumet Colosseum
110 Red Jacket Rd, Calumet MI 49913 Get Directions
1:30 pm Win 5 - 3
Girls Varsity Skiing MHSAA Regional (Crystal Mountain; Traverse City, MI) Away Unknown location 9:30 am
Boys Varsity Skiing MHSAA Regional (Crystal Mountain; Traverse City, MI) Away Unknown location 9:30 am
Coed Varsity Gymnastics Negaunee High School Negaunee (Dual) Home Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Ishpeming Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Ishpeming Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Hancock Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Ishpeming Home Unknown location 7:15 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Westwood High School Away Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 43 - 19
Boys Varsity Hockey Hancock Central High School Hancock Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Westwood High School Away Unknown location 7:15 pm Loss 45 - 37
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Houghton High School Conference Game Away Dee Stadium
700 E Lakeshore Dr,, Houghton MI 49931 Get Directions
4:00 pm Win 7 - 4
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee (at Negaunee Middle School) Away Unknown location 5:45 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Houghton High School Home Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 64 - 25
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Away Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Houghton High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:00 pm Loss 6 - 1
Girls Varsity Basketball Houghton High School Home Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 78 - 18
Boys Varsity Basketball Negaunee High School Away Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 67 - 36
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Michigan HS State Championships (at Al Quaal Recreation Area) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Swimming MHSAA UP Diving Finals (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 2:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming MHSAA UP Diving Finals (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 2:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling MHSAA Individual Regionals (at Gaylord) Away Unknown location TBA
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Michigan HS State Championships (at Al Quaal Recreation Area) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Swimming MHSAA UP Swimming Finals (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 10:00 am 1st place 352 pts
Boys Varsity Swimming MHSAA UP Swimming Finals (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 10:00 am 2nd place 203 pts
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer MHSAA Districts (at Mount Pleasant HS) Away Unknown location 11:00 am
Coed Varsity Gymnastics PEAK Performance Meet Home Unknown location 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Gaylord Home Unknown location 2:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Gaylord Home Unknown location 2:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Gaylord High School Home Unknown location 4:00 pm Win 64 - 59
Girls Varsity Figure Skating District Finals (at Marquette) + Opponents + Opponents
Escanaba High School
Houghton High School
Home Unknown location 8:00 am
Escanaba High School
Houghton High School
Coed Varsity Bowling U.P. Team Finals - Boys (at Ishpeming) Away Unknown location 11:00 am
Coed Varsity Bowling U.P. Team Finals - Girls (at Ishpeming) Away Unknown location 3:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Escanaba High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Coed Varsity Gymnastics U.P. Championships (at Negaunee) Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Escanaba High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Escanaba High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:30 pm Win 58 - 49
Girls Varsity Skiing U.P. Championships (Mont Ripley; Hancock, MI) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Skiing U.P. Championships (Mont Ripley; Hancock, MI) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Negaunee High School Away Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 51 - 29
Girls Freshman Basketball Negaunee High School Negaunee (at middle school) Away Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Kingsford Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:15 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Negaunee High School Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Negaunee High School Away Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 51 - 50
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Calumet High School Conference Game Away Calumet Colosseum
110 Red Jacket Rd, Calumet MI 49913 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 4 - 1
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Menominee High School Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 55 - 40
Boys Varsity Hockey Calumet High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:00 pm Loss 7 - 1
Girls Varsity Basketball Menominee High School Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 54 - 44
Coed Varsity Bowling MHSAA Regional (location TBD) Away Unknown location TBA
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Houghton High School GLJVHL Tournament Semifinal Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:00 pm Win 6 - 2
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Calumet High School GLJVHL Tournament Final Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Skiing MHSAA Finals (Schuss Mountain; Traverse City, MI) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Skiing MHSAA Finals (Schuss Mountain; Traverse City, MI) Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School MHSAA District 1st Round vs. TC Central (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 6:00 pm Win 74 - 65
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing MQT County Cup Race #5 (at Suicide Bowl) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Escanaba High School Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 53 - 19
Girls Freshman Basketball Escanaba High School Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm Win 29 - 21
Boys Varsity Hockey Kingsford High School MHSAA Regional Semifinal (at Kingsford) Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Escanaba High School Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:15 pm Win 57 - 42
Boys Varsity Basketball Alpena High School MHSAA District Semifinal vs. Alpena (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 6:00 pm Win 60 - 41
Boys Varsity Hockey Escanaba High School MHSAA Regional Final (vs. Escanaba) Home Unknown location 7:00 pm