today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Freshman Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 4:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Westwood JV Meet Away Unknown location 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 7:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City Central High School Away Unknown location 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A West Ottawa (Marquette Showcase 1) Home Unknown location 8:00 pm
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Junior Nationals Qualifier (at MTU Trails; Houghton) Away Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling Marquette Challenge Home Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Swimming Saulte Ste. Marie/Houghton Home Unknown location 11:00 am
Coed Varsity Bowling Iron Mountain Invite Away Unknown location 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Swimming Houghton/Sault Ste. Marie Home Unknown location 11:00 am
Boys Freshman Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 12:00 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 12:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 1:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 1:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 3:00 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Bay Reps (Marquette Showcase 1) Home Unknown location 3:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Traverse City West High School Away Unknown location 3:00 pm
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Junior Nationals Qualifier (at MTU Trails; Houghton) Away Unknown location TBA
Girls Varsity Figure Skating Escanaba/Houghton (at Marquette) Home Unknown location 12:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Escanaba Conference Game Home Unknown location 7:15 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Gladstone Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Gladstone Home Unknown location 3:30 pm
Coed Varsity Gymnastics Escanaba Invitational Away Unknown location 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Kingsford Conference Game Away Unknown location 5:45 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball Kingsford High School Conference Game Away Unknown location 6:15 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Kingsford Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Kingsford Conference Game Away Unknown location 7:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Houghton High School Conference Game Away Dee Stadium
700 E Lakeshore Dr,, Houghton MI 49931 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Home Unknown location 5:45 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Teams N/A Negaunee Home Unknown location 7:15 pm
Coed Varsity Bowling Ishpeming Invite Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Merrill Tournament Away Unknown location 9:30 am
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Superiorland Ski Club Holiday Ski Camp Home Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling Merrill Tournament Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing Superiorland Ski Club Holiday Ski Camp Home Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Bay City (Marquette Showcase 2) Home Unknown location 8:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Soo Midgets Home Lakeview Arena
401 E Fair Ave, Marquette MI 49855 Get Directions
8:30 pm
Boys Varsity Hockey Teams N/A Sault Ste. Marie (Marquette Showcase 2) Home Unknown location 3:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Hockey Soo Midgets Home Lakeview Arena
401 E Fair Ave, Marquette MI 49855 Get Directions
5:30 pm